pic1
FMUX04A

4E1/T1 + 3× FE Fiber Multiplexer

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : Negotiable
Current Export Markets : Worldwide

Language : English
Description

The 4× E1/T1 plus 3× 10/100Base-TX Ethernet switch PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer, FMUX04A is fixed type design that provides simultaneous multi-service through dual (1+1) fiber. The fiber optic line is based on 155Mbps SFP technology that allows the flexible use of Multimode or Single mode optics and enables support for different wavelengths and distances. The use of bi-directional SFPs maximizes the utilization of fiber optic line and results in saving fiber line costs. The multiplexer can be equipped with AC and DC dual power supplies for redundant operation. With optional SNMP and Web-based management in the FMUX04A, the administrator can monitor, configure and control both the local and remote device.

(For more information, please click CTC Product Inquiry)

Related Prodcuts