pic1
MOD-IMGLX40-D

Industrial 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver (SM, 40Km)

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : Negotiable
Current Export Markets : Worldwide

Language : English
Introduction Introduction Introduction Introduction Introduction Introduction Introduction

InFeatures

 

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

Related Prodcuts