pic1
RP-MC211FP

10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

Minimum Order Quantity : Negotiable
Are samples available for this product? : Negotiable
Current Export Markets : Worldwide

Language : English

RP-MC211FP is 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter fully compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks, the fiber media converter supports auto negotiation to bridge different speed networks and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.

It features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the SFP which suits your fiber connection mode (single / multimode) and distance requirements.

The RP-MC211FP can be used as a card module that can easily be installed into RP-MCR216 the 16 Slot, 2U Rack-mounted Chassis or for standalone operation.

Related Prodcuts